1. Privacy Policy

Alfardan Motorcycles LLC is a company incorporated under the laws of the State of Qatar with Commercial Registration Number: 67691 and registered address of P.O. Box 3763, Doha, Qatar. Alfardan Motorcycles LLC is part of the Alfardan Group LLC (Alfardan Group) group of businesses.

Alfardan Motorcycles LLC has adopted a Privacy Policy (Privacy Policy) which sets out and explains how we treat you any your personal data as one of our customers and how we protect your privacy when you engage with us and use our services and provide us with your personal data in compliance with Qatar's Law No.13 of 2016 concerning the Protection of Personal Data (Privacy Law). The Privacy Policy is available to you on request and is also published on the Alfardan Motorcycles LLC website www.alfardanmotorcycles.com

Under our Privacy Policy, and by providing us with your information or by making use of the facilities provided by or on this Website , you consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of your personal information and non-personal information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy and subject to its terms and conditions.

2. Processing and its Purposes

We provide retail services of an automotive operation to you with regard to the automobiles that you purchase and the associated services you require and use. We have a legitimate purpose in using your information where this is necessary and appropriate to provide comprehensive and optimal services to you as our valued customer.

Alfardan Motorcycles LLC is an automotive retail business that is authorised to operate in Qatar and to undertake activities under its commercial license. We will process your personal data in the context of that legitimate purpose. Such purpose will include processing personal data so we can:

(a) provide you with comprehensive and optimal products and services in connection with our business;
(b) improve our  product and service offerings to you; and
(c) ensure you are made aware of and we can make available to you products and services that may be of interest.

In supplying your personal data and information, we are better able to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs. We collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this legitimate purpose. We use personal information to provide the services you request.

To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses (see below)

We use your personal information for a range of matters including in order to resolve problems and disputes, help promote a safe service, collect money, measure consumer interest in products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions and as otherwise may be described to you at the time of collection.

We may share personal information with other Alfardan Group companies, car manufacturers and service providers (Partner/s) which support us in the delivery of our products and services to you, so that we can optimise the products and services we provide and make available to you. We shall not be liable for any unauthorised use of your personal information by a Partner.

The disclosure to third parties may also be required for us to provide you access to any of our products and services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce any applicable user agreements, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities or to prevent, detect, mitigate and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to any of our services.

We do not disclose your personal information to third parties and Partners for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities, affiliates and Partners. These entities, partners and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing provided they clearly identify themselves (including setting out their contact details), they indicate that they are sending a marketing message in any communications and you provide explicit consent for such purposes, unless you explicitly opt-out or withdraw your consent using the contact details which should be provided to you by such entities, Partners and affiliates.

With your explicit consent, we may send also send marketing information to you in relation to promotions that we run from time to time or service offerings we consider may be of interest to you. You can ask us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes by ticking the opt-out box below on the form (see 4 below). You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at the contact address referred to above.

We may disclose your personal information to other member companies of the Alfardan Group. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances:

(a) in order to provide services  requested or purchased by you;
(b) to any Partner;
(c) where those third parties assist us in supplying our services to you or perform certain functions on our behalf, including IT support services or professional services;
(d) in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of assets of Alfardan or one of our affiliated companies, to the prospective buyer of the business and their professional advisers; and
(e) if required to do so by law, a court order or by a regulatory authority of competent jurisdiction or if we believe that such disclosure is necessary, to protect, defend or enforce our rights. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Please note that in order to cooperate with governmental requests, court orders, or to protect other users or our systems, we reserve the right to disclose any information we consider necessary or appropriate.

3. Your Consent Requested

By signing the form and giving your signed consent below: (i) you agree to Alfardan Motorcycles LLC Privacy Policy; (ii) you agree that Alfardan Motorcycles LLC may use your personal data and information for the Purposes set out in 2 above; (iii) you agree that Alfardan Motorcycles LLC may use and share your personal data and information for internal marketing, communication and customer feedback within the Alfardan Group; (iv) you agree that Alfardan Motorcycles LLC may use your personal data and information for marketing and in relation to promotions that we run from time to time or service offerings we consider may be of interest to you; (v) you agree that Alfardan Motorcycles LLC may use and share your personal data and information for marketing, communication and customer feedback with our Partners; (vi) that, without reservation and to the extent permissible under applicable laws and regulations in the State of Qatar, you consent, accept and agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy; and (vii) you understand that the Privacy Policy shall be read in conjunction with the terms of use or other terms and conditions of Alfardan and other specified commercial partners made available to you together the Undertakings (Undertakings).

If you do not agree to the Undertakings, please do not proceed with the supply of your personal data and information and do not sign the form. There is an opt-out from certain Purposes and uses as per the below 4.

CUSTOMER NAME AND SIGNATURE …………………………………………………………………………………

I, the above signed, hereby agree to each and every Undertaking referred to in 3 above unless I sign the tick-boxes below in 4.

4. Choice and Opt-Out of Promotions and Services

By giving your consent, you consent to receiving electronic communications of a personal commercial nature from Alfardan Motorcycles LLC and our Partners that are identified to you.

You can opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our Partners, and from us in general, by ticking the opt-out boxes below.

Also, if you want to remove your contact information from all Alfardan Motorcycles LLC and third party and Partner  lists and newsletters and want to opt-out of and/or withdraw your consent to receiving any advertising or marketing materials, please notify us at the contact address below. (Need add tick-box for opt-out of purposes ie direct marketing)

5. Contact Details and Address

Should you have any questions or queries regarding this form and your consent, the relevant contact details to use for Alfardan are:

Attention:      ………………………………………….

Address:       P.O. Box ………………. Doha, Qatar

Email:           …………………………………………..

ACCEPT

Fullwidth Page

This is an example fullwidth page layout

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit

Nam sollicitudin neque eu nibh pharetra mollis mauris in nisi rhoncus

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Morbi nibh libero, consequat sit amet nisl vitae, suscipit gravida mi. Nam auctor viverra sodales. Quisque posuere tincidunt convallis. Ut viverra neque non diam tempor, id tincidunt mauris cursus. Donec suscipit mattis viverra. Cras sit amet odio sit amet dui aliquam tempus a ultrices felis. Proin sed imperdiet ipsum, ultrices posuere leo.

Duis facilisis dapibus enim, ac venenatis nibh mattis in. Cras eu condimentum lacus, ac ultricies leo. Nunc sodales posuere ipsum a suscipit. Mauris tincidunt rutrum auctor.Vivamus a nunc ac augue scelerisque dapibus ut sed augue. Pellentesque fermentum orci in velit pharetra, non lobortis sapien suscipit. Aenean sem nulla, dignissim et bibendum et, consequat in nibh.

Nam sollicitudin neque eu nibh pharetra mollis. Mauris in nisi elit. Maecenas at metus rhoncus, facilisis tellus at, pretium orci. Vivamus consectetur sem eget neque dignissim, sit amet sodales urna mattis. Vivamus ut semper dolor. Suspendisse tempus, dolor vel eleifend vestibulum, nulla eros elementum ligula, ac bibendum mi ipsum quis felis. Donec adipiscing iaculis sapien nec porta. Aliquam tellus leo, posuere ut magna porta, auctor adipiscing massa. Maecenas sem mi, vestibulum id lectus non, placerat rhoncus dui.

“Duis facilisis dapibus enim, ac venenatis nibh mattis in. Cras eu condimentum lacus, ac ultricies leo. Nunc sodales posuere ipsum a suscipit. Mauris tincidunt rutrum auctor.

Aenean vitae orci ac massa dictum rhoncus vitae cursus mauris. Donec luctus nibh eu enim auctor feugiat. Sed quis dignissim neque. Pellentesque porta est eget aliquam suscipit. Fusce id scelerisque enim. Maecenas vitae facilisis nibh. Maecenas in rutrum arcu, in ultricies odio. Quisque at fringilla augue, eget convallis odio. Nulla vulputate orci ut libero suscipit condimentum. Nunc nibh nulla, sollicitudin in semper nec, tincidunt vel urna. Etiam lobortis tempor mi, eget fringilla arcu tincidunt a.

Suspendisse nec dictum augue. Nulla vel ipsum ut velit vulputate commodo pellentesque quis elit. Quisque dignissim vel elit eu commodo. Aenean et ullamcorper felis. Suspendisse pretium at erat ac laoreet. Aliquam vel condimentum purus. Morbi sed mattis tortor. In eleifend turpis vel luctus imperdiet. Proin pharetra erat sit amet orci lacinia ultricies. Fusce eleifend mi ac feugiat ultrices. Duis suscipit tincidunt sem, a congue metus laoreet in. Integer tristique molestie ligula eget volutpat. Nulla volutpat vel tellus non dap bus.

Vestibulum molestie magna at eros laoreet accumsan. Pellentesque et euismod eros, ut dignissim elit. Cras venenatis non nisi nec bibendum. Aliquam tincidunt porttitor faucibus. Nam in fermentum enim. Nam tincidunt consequat eros sit amet condimentum. Maecenas congue elit at tellus faucibus, aliquam ultricies tortor imperdiet. Integer porta leo risus, id molestie nisl varius bibendum. Suspendisse quis metus quam. Curabitur porta pretium sem. Praesent et consectetur neque, at feugiat risus.

Vestibulum ante ipsum primis in faucibus orci luctus et ultrices posuere cubilia Curae; Proin condimentum felis ut ultrices congue. Quisque in lacus condimentum, fringilla nisi commodo, faucibus velit. Integer fermentum mauris adipiscing faucibus tristique. Praesent iaculis sed tellus quis porta. Nulla porta tincidunt libero. Ut nec purus ut lectus convallis pellentesque ac non enim. Etiam suscipit eleifend tincidunt. Praesent volutpat, tortor ac molestie imperdiet, nisi quam imperdiet elit, id dapibus lacus felis sed massa. Cras ultrices enim in sagittis posuere. Vestibulum ac ipsum vitae lectus pretium vestibulum ac rutrum felis. Donec consequat lacus eu mi porta ornare. Duis eget velit ac felis sollicitudin sagittis vel et leo.

“Aliquam tincidunt porttitor faucibus. Nam in fermentum enim. Nam tincidunt consequat eros sit amet condimentum. Maecenas congue elit at tellus faucibus.

Cras eu condimentum lacus, consectetur adipiscing elit. Morbi nibh libero, consequat sit amet nisl vitae, suscipit gravida mi. Nam auctor viverra sodales. Quisque posuere tincidunt convallis. Ut viverra neque non diam tempor, id tincidunt mauris cursus. Donec suscipit mattis viverra. Cras sit amet odio sit amet dui aliquam tempus a ultrices felis. Proin sed imperdiet ipsum, ultrices posuere leo.

Duis facilisis dapibus enim, ac venenatis nibh mattis in. Cras eu condimentum lacus, ac ultricies leo. Nunc sodales posuere ipsum a suscipit. Mauris tincidunt rutrum auctor. Pellentesque fermentum orci in velit pharetra, non lobortis sapien suscipit. Aenean sem nulla, dignissim et bibendum et, consequat in nibh.

Morbi nibh libero, consequat sit amet nisl vitae, suscipit gravida mi. Nam auctor viverra sodales. Quisque posuere tincidunt convallis. Ut viverra neque non diam tempor, id tincidunt mauris cursus. Donec suscipit mattis viverra. Cras sit amet odio sit amet dui aliquam tempus a ultrices felis. Proin sed imperdiet ipsum, ultrices posuere leo. Vivamus utsemper dolor. Suspendisse tempus, dolor vel eleifend vestibulum, nulla eros elementum ligula, ac bibendum mi ipsum quis felis. Donec adipiscing iaculis sapien nec porta. Aliquam tellus leo, posuere ut magna porta, auctor adipiscing massa. Maecenas sem mi, vestibulum id lectus non, placerat rhoncus dui.

Mauris in nisi elit. Maecenas at metus rhoncus, facilisis tellus at, pretium orci. Vivamus consectetur sem eget neque dignissim, sit amet sodales urna mattis. Vivamus ut semper dolor. Suspendisse tempus, dolor vel eleifend vestibulum, nulla eros elementum ligula, ac bibendum mi ipsum quis felis. Donec adipiscing iaculis sapien nec porta. Aliquam tellus leo, posuere ut magna porta, auctor adipiscing massa. Maecenas sem mi, vestibulum id lectus non, placerat rhoncus dui.

Back to top
WordPress Image Lightbox